Know Your MCA 2nd Assembly 2017- 2022

Hon. Antony Ikonya Mwaniki

Hon. Antony Ikonya Mwaniki
Leader of Majority
  M.C.A Kiambu Township Ward

Hon. Mwangi Philip Mubea

Hon. Mwangi Philip Mubea
Deputy Speaker
M.C.A Cianda Ward

Hon. Elijah Njore Njoroge

Hon. Elijah Njore Njoroge
Chif Whip

M.C.A Biashara Ward

Hon. Margaret Njeri Gatonye

Hon. Margaret Njeri Gatonye
Deputy Chief Whip
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Nungari Jackline Wanjiku

Hon. Nungari Jackline Wanjiku
Board Member
  M.C.A Bibirioni Ward

Hon. John Ndung'u Ngugi

Hon. John Ndung'u Ngugi
Board Member
M.C.A Ng'enda Ward

Hon. Francis M. Nduati

Hon. Francis M. Nduati
M.C.A Gituamba Ward

Hon. Agnes Njoki Waithira

Hon. Agnes Njoki Waithira
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Alex Kabuu Wainaina

Hon. Alex Kabuu Wainaina
M.C.A kiganjo ward

Hon. Andrew Ndirangu Kimani

Hon. Andrew Ndirangu Kimani
M.C.A Thika Township Ward

Hon. Ann Wambui Ndiko

Hon. Ann Wambui Ndiko
Nominated M.C.A

 Hon. Ann Wanjiku Kariuki

Hon. Ann Wanjiku Kariuki
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Benson Kamau King’ara

Hon. Benson Kamau King’ara
M.C.A Mwihoko Ward

Hon. Caroline Wambui Wangari

Hon. Caroline Wambui Wangari
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Catherine Wanjiru Nyatu

Hon. Catherine Wanjiru Nyatu
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Ceciliah Wahu Njuguna

Hon. Ceciliah Wahu Njuguna
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Chris Karumba Kagari

Hon. Chris Karumba Kagari
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Cyrus Omondi

Hon. Cyrus Omondi
M.C.A Kahawa Wendani Ward

Hon. Daniel Kaberi

Hon. Daniel Kaberi
M.C.A Gitothua Ward

Hon. Daniel Nguge Ngugi

Hon. Daniel Nguge Ngugi
M.C.A Kiuu Ward

Hon. David Ithibu Chege

Hon. David Ithibu Chege
M.C.A Githiga Ward

Hon. Dominic Mbugua Kiranga

Hon. Dominic Mbugua Kiranga
M.C.A Kinale Ward

Hon. Dunson Mburu  Njoroge

Hon. Dunson Mburu Njoroge
M.C.A Hospital Ward

Hon. Edward Kinyanjui

Hon. Edward Kinyanjui
M.C.A Nyathuna Ward

Hon. Eliud Ngugi Ngige

Hon. Eliud Ngugi Ngige
M.C.A Muguga Ward

Hon. Emma Wanjiku Ndirangu

Hon. Emma Wanjiku Ndirangu
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Erick Warugu Ndungu

Hon. Erick Warugu Ndungu
M.C.A Uthiru Ward

Hon. Eunice Wanjiku Mwega

Hon. Eunice Wanjiku Mwega
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. George Gathuru Mburu

Hon. George Gathuru Mburu
M.C.A Kamburu Ward

Hon. Gerrishon Wangiri Kinyanjui

Hon. Gerrishon Wangiri Kinyanjui
M.C.A Kabete Ward

Hon. Gideon Gacharah Gitau

Hon. Gideon Gacharah Gitau
M.C.A Ndeiya Ward

Hon. Gitau Kagwe

Hon. Gitau Kagwe
M.C.A Githunguri Ward

Hon. Godffrey Waiyaki Mucheke

Hon. Godffrey Waiyaki Mucheke
M.C.A Kalimoni Ward

Hon. Henry Kagiri

Hon. Henry Kagiri
M.C.A Kikuyu Ward

Hon. Hezron Mwangi Gachui

Hon. Hezron Mwangi Gachui
M.C.A Riabai Ward

Hon. James Kimani Mburu

Hon. James Kimani Mburu
M.C.A Mwiki Ward

Hon. Jane Nyokabi

Hon. Jane Nyokabi
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Jane Thogori Karanja

Hon. Jane Thogori Karanja
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Jane Waithira Ngunyu

Hon. Jane Waithira Ngunyu
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Jane Wanjiru Gathiga

Hon. Jane Wanjiru Gathiga
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Joachim Mwangi Njama

Hon. Joachim Mwangi Njama
M.C.A Ngoliba Ward

Hon. Joel Ngigi Munywa

Hon. Joel Ngigi Munywa
M.C.A Ngecha Tigoni Ward

Hon. John Ngure Muthondu

Hon. John Ngure Muthondu
M.C.A Kihara Ward

Hon. John Njiru Njue

Hon. John Njiru Njue
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. John Wokabi Nganga

Hon. John Wokabi Nganga
M.C.A Murera Ward

Hon. Joseph Kahenya Karinga

Hon. Joseph Kahenya Karinga
M.C.A Limuru Central

Hon. Joseph Kahira Wambui

Hon. Joseph Kahira Wambui
M.C.A Gatuanyaga Ward

Hon. Joseph Karichu Wanjiru

Hon. Joseph Karichu Wanjiru
M.C.A Lari Kirenga

Hon. Joseph Mwai Mbugua

Hon. Joseph Mwai Mbugua
M.C.A Nyanduma Ward

Hon. Joseph Ngicu

Hon. Joseph Ngicu
M.C.A Muchatha Ward

Hon. Josphat Covenant Chege Macharia

Hon. Josphat Covenant Chege Macharia
M.C.A Ting'ang'a Ward

Hon. Josphine Nduta Muongi

Hon. Josphine Nduta Muongi
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Julius Macharia Taki

Hon. Julius Macharia Taki
M.C.A Witeithie Ward

Hon. Kalpesh Jayantilal

Hon. Kalpesh Jayantila
M.C.A Juja Ward

Hon. Kimani Ranji Kamaguru

Hon. Kimani Ranji Kamaguru
M.C.A Ndumberi Ward

Hon. Kimunyi Sarah

Hon. Kimunyi Sarah
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Lawrence Gitau Kariuki

Hon. Lawrence Gitau Kariuki
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Lawrence Kibicha Ndabi

Hon. Lawrence Kibicha Ndabi
M.C.A Mang'u Ward

Hon. Livingstone Wakibia Waiganjo

Hon. Livingstone Wakibia Waiganjo
M.C.A Kahawa Sukari

Hon. Lucy Njeri Koigi

Hon. Lucy Njeri Koigi
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Lucy Njoki Mugure

Hon. Lucy Njoki Mugure
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Margaret Njeri Mburu

Hon. Margaret Njeri Mburu
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Margaret Wahu Njoroge

Hon. Margaret Wahu Njoroge
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Margaret Wanjira Mwago

Hon. Margaret Wanjira Mwago
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Martin Njoroge Githaiga

Hon. Martin Njoroge Githaiga
M.C.A Chania Ward

Hon. Mercy Nungari Ndungu

Hon. Mercy Nungari Ndungu
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Nancy Nyambura Mwaura

Hon. Nancy Nyambura Mwaura
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Naphtaly Ngugi Munyaka

Hon. Naphtaly Ngugi Munyaka
M.C.A Sigona Ward

Hon. Peter Karuga Ngigi

Hon. Peter Karuga Ngigi
M.C.A Limuru East Ward

Hon. Peter Muhindi Kioi

Hon. Peter Muhindi Kioi
M.C.A Nachu Ward

 Hon. Peter Wainaina Njoroge

Hon. Peter Wainaina Njoroge
M.C.A Karuri Ward

Hon. Philip Peter Njoroge

Hon. Philip Peter Njoroge
M.C.A Gitaru

Hon. Rahab Muthoni Chikiru

Hon. Rahab Muthoni Chikiru
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Robert Githongo Kibe

Hon. Robert Githongo Kibe
M.C.A Kiamwangi

Hon. Samuel Karanja Kibiru

Hon. Samuel Karanja Kibiru
M.C.A Gatong'ora Ward

Hon. Samuel Kimani Wanjiku

Hon. Samuel Kimani Wanjiku
M.C.A Kinoo Ward

Hon. Samuel Mugwanja Muthoni

Hon. Samuel Mugwanja Muthoni
M.C.A Karai Ward

Hon. Samwel Njenga Nginya

Hon. Samwel Njenga Nginya
M.C.A Githobokoni Ward

Hon. Simon Kamau Kimani

Hon. Simon Kamau Kimani
M.C.A Komothai Ward

Hon. Simon Kuria Karema

Hon. Simon Kuria Karema
M.C.A Theta Ward

Hon. Solomon Kinuthia Wambui

Hon. Solomon Kinuthia Wambui
M.C.A Ndenderu Ward

Hon. Sophia Muthoni Mutugi

Hon. Sophia Muthoni Mutugi
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Stanley Kiarie Wanjiku

Hon. Stanley Kiarie Wanjiku
M.C.A Ikinu Ward

Hon. Stanley Mwaura Njuguna

Hon. Stanley Mwaura Njuguna
M.C.A Ngewa Ward

Hon. Stephen Maina  Kahinga

Hon. Stephen Maina Kahinga
M.C.A Ndarugu Ward

Hon. Stephen Nyutu Wamwere

Hon. Stephen Nyutu Wamwere
M.C.A Kijabe Ward

Hon. Susan Njeri Muigai

Hon. Susan Njeri Muigai
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Susan Nyokabi Wamaitha

Hon. Susan Nyokabi Wamaitha
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Susan Wanjiru Mwaura

Hon. Susan Wanjiru Mwaura
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Viriginia Nyokabi  Njuguna

Hon. Viriginia Nyokabi Njuguna
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Yvonne Wanjiku Waweru

Hon. Yvonne Wanjiku Waweru
Nominated M.C.A

Hon. Raphael Chege  Waithumbi

Hon. Raphael Chege Waithumbi
M.C.A Kamenu Ward

Contact Details

1492, Kiambu, Central, Kenya, 00900

by phone:067 5860000

by e-mail: [email protected] 

or fill in the form on our contact page

Pictorial

Join Our Newsletter

Subscribe below to get regular updates from the County Assembly. Enter your e-mail address and subscribe to receive the updates.